-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghalak

Map of Jar-e Ghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghalak,Jar-e Ghālak,جر غالک, Jar-e Ghālak

Jar-e Ghalak

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghālak. See Jar-e Ghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghālak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66213/65.33947
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghalak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghalak
Sar-e Kānsī (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (5.5 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (7.3 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (7.9 km) Sar-e Pal (8.3 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (9.5 km) Nar Kōh (11 km) Quţs-e Suflá (11.1 km) Jiling (11.4 km) Siyāh Sang (11.4 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (12 km) Izīr (13.9 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (14.3 km) Siyāh Sang (14.6 km) Tūmanay (15.1 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (15.7 km) Lakhchak (16 km) Kāsī (16.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghalak, Afghanistan