-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sang-e Zard

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang-e Zard,جر سنگ زرد, Jar-e Sang-e Zard

Jar-e Sang-e Zard

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang-e Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang-e Zard. See Jar-e Sang-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6528/65.34211
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang-e Zard
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sang-e Zard
Sar-e Kānsī (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (4.7 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (6.5 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (7 km) Sar-e Pal (7.6 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (8.8 km) Quţs-e Suflá (10.1 km) Siyāh Sang (10.7 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (10.9 km) Nar Kōh (11.4 km) Jiling (12.4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (13.3 km) Siyāh Sang (13.6 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (14.7 km) Izīr (14.9 km) Lakhchak (15.2 km) Kāsī (15.8 km) Kānsī Suflá (16 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang-e Zard, Afghanistan