-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Janjali

Map of Jar-e Janjali Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Janjali,Jar-e Janjāli,Jar-e Janjālī,جر جنجالی, Jar-e Janjālī

Jar-e Janjali

Welcome to the Jar-e Janjali google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Janjālī. See Jar-e Janjali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Janjālī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Janjali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62551/65.28819
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Jar-e Janjali
  •  
Places near Jar-e Janjali
Qal‘ah-ye Adham (2.3 km) Sar-e Pal (2.7 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (2.8 km) Sar-e Kānsī (2.9 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (3.6 km) Siyāh Sang (5.5 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (9.5 km) Quţs-e Suflá (9.6 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (10.6 km) Siyāh Sang (10.7 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (10.9 km) Kāsī (10.9 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (11.2 km) Kānsī Suflá (11.2 km) Seh Gōshak (11.4 km) Fayrōz Kōh (12.2 km) Şūfak (13.4 km) Bōstānak (14 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Janjali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Janjali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Janjali, Afghanistan