Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Aldad

Map of Jar-e Aldad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Aldad,Jar-e Aldād,Jar-e Alḏāḏ,جر الداد, Jar-e Aldād

Jar-e Aldad

Welcome to the Jar-e Aldad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Aldād. See Jar-e Aldad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Aldād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Aldad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Aldad
Places near Jar-e Aldad
Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (0.8 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (2.1 km) Quţs-e Suflá (2.3 km) Siyāh Sang (3 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (4.9 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (7.3 km) Sar-e Pal (7.9 km) Siyāh Sang (8 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (8.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (8.4 km) Kānsī Suflá (8.5 km) Disrāghah (8.7 km) Kāsī (8.8 km) Band-e ‘Alī (9 km) Fayrōz Kōh (9.1 km) Sar-e Kānsī (9.2 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (9.2 km) Talah (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Aldad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Aldad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Aldad, Afghanistan