-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gha'ibak

Map of Jar-e Gha'ibak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gha'ebak,Jar-e Gha'ibak,Jar-e Ghā’ebak,Jar-e Ghā’ibak,جر غاعبک, Jar-e Ghā’ibak

Jar-e Gha'ibak

Welcome to the Jar-e Gha'ibak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghā’ibak. See Jar-e Gha'ibak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghā’ibak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Gha'ibak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56109/65.34891
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gha'ibak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gha'ibak
Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (0.8 km) Quţs-e Suflá (1.1 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (3.6 km) Siyāh Sang (4.4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (6.1 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (6.3 km) Sar-e Pal (7.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (7.2 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (7.7 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (7.7 km) Siyāh Sang (7.8 km) Sar-e Kānsī (7.8 km) Band-e ‘Alī (9.2 km) Disrāghah (9.3 km) Kānsī Suflá (9.4 km) Kāsī (9.7 km) Fayrōz Kōh (10.1 km) Tasraqay (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gha'ibak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gha'ibak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gha'ibak, Afghanistan