-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Zard

Map of Jar-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zard,جر زرد, Jar-e Zard

Jar-e Zard

Welcome to the Jar-e Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zard. See Jar-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53669/65.38333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zard
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zard
Quţs-e Suflá (3.6 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (5 km) Disrāghah (5.1 km) Band-e ‘Alī (5.2 km) Siyāh Sang (6.1 km) Tasraqay (6.7 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (8.4 km) Lakhchak (8.7 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (8.8 km) Talah (9 km) Bādgah (9.3 km) Sultīārī (9.7 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (10.4 km) Shakhalmand (10.6 km) Qīāghak (10.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zard, Afghanistan