-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Achah-ye Sowz

Map of Achah-ye Sowz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aca-i-Sabz,Aca-i-Sawz,Achah-ye Sabz,Achah-ye Sowz,Ača-i-Sabz,Ača-i-Sawz,اچۀ سبز,اچۀ سوز, Achah-ye Sowz

Achah-ye Sowz

Welcome to the Achah-ye Sowz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Achah-ye Sowz. See Achah-ye Sowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Achah-ye Sowz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Achah-ye Sowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77756/64.75225
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Achah-ye Sowz
  •  
Places near Achah-ye Sowz
Zardālūgak (3.2 km) Qāl Mūshak (4.2 km) Dahān-e Durum Burjak (8 km) Sēāb (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Achah-ye Sowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Achah-ye Sowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Achah-ye Sowz, Afghanistan