Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ort-e Sarwar

Map of Ort-e Sarwar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ort-e Sarwar,Orte Sarwar,Urt-e Sarwar,Ōrt-e Sarwar,Ōrte Saṟwaṟ,Ūrt-e Saṟwaṟ,اورت سرور, Ōrt-e Sarwar

Ort-e Sarwar

Welcome to the Ort-e Sarwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōrt-e Sarwar. See Ort-e Sarwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōrt-e Sarwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ort-e Sarwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Ort-e Sarwar
Places near Ort-e Sarwar

Online Dating

Ort-e Sarwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ort-e Sarwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ort-e Sarwar, Afghanistan