Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qol-e Gawha

Map of Qol-e Gawha Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Gawha,Qowl-e Gavha,Qowl-e Gāvhā,Qōl-e Gāwhā,قول گاو ها, Qōl-e Gāwhā

Qol-e Gawha

Welcome to the Qol-e Gawha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Gāwhā. See Qol-e Gawha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Gāwhā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qol-e Gawha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Qol-e Gawha
Places near Qol-e Gawha

Online Dating

Qol-e Gawha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Gawha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Gawha, Afghanistan