-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Wa

Map of Sang-e Wa Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Sange Wa,Kohe Sange Wā,Kohe Sekaf,Kohe Šekāf,Kuh-e Sang-e Wa,Kūh-e Sang-e Wā,Sang-e Wa,Sang-e Wā,سنگ وا, Sang-e Wā

Sang-e Wa

Welcome to the Sang-e Wa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Wā. See Sang-e Wa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Wā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sang-e Wa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67196/65.268
  • Altitude: 2951 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Sang-e Wa
  •  
Places near Sang-e Wa

Online Dating

Sang-e Wa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Wa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Wa, Afghanistan