Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Mowla Murdah

Map of Jar-e Mowla Murdah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Molla Mordeh,Jar-e Mollā Mordeh,Jar-e Mowla Murdah,Jar-e Mowlā Murdah,Jare Mawlamurda,Jare Mawlāmuṟḏa,جر مولا مرده, Jar-e Mowlā Murdah

Jar-e Mowla Murdah

Welcome to the Jar-e Mowla Murdah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mowlā Murdah. See Jar-e Mowla Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mowlā Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Mowla Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mowla Murdah
Places near Jar-e Mowla Murdah

Online Dating

Jar-e Mowla Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Mowla Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mowla Murdah, Afghanistan