Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Quts

Map of Koh-e Quts Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Quts,Koh-e Siah Sang,Kohe Quts,Kohe Quṯs,Kohe Syahsang,Kohe Syāhsang,Kuh-e Qods,Kōh-e Quţs,Kōh-e Sīāh Sang,Kūh-e Qods,کوه سیاه سنگ,کوه قطس, Kōh-e Quţs

Koh-e Quts

Welcome to the Koh-e Quts google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Quţs. See Koh-e Quts photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Quţs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Quts
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Quts
Places near Koh-e Quts
Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (1.5 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (2.8 km) Quţs-e Suflá (2.9 km) Siyāh Sang (3.1 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (4.7 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (5.6 km) Sar-e Pal (6.1 km) Siyāh Sang (6.2 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (6.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (6.8 km) Kānsī Suflá (7.6 km) Sar-e Kānsī (7.7 km) Kāsī (7.9 km) Fayrōz Kōh (8.4 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (9.1 km) Shakhalmand (10 km) Disrāghah (10.5 km) Talah (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Quts Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Quts, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Quts, Afghanistan