-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Siah

Map of Kharah-ye Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Syah,Kharah-ye Siah,Kharah-ye Sīāh,Khaṟa-i-Syāh,خرۀ سیاه, Kharah-ye Sīāh

Kharah-ye Siah

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Siah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Sīāh. See Kharah-ye Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5222/65.19921
  • Altitude: 2381 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Siah
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Siah
Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (3 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (3.3 km) Fayrōz Kōh (4.8 km) Kāsī (4.8 km) Şūfak (5.1 km) Kānsī Suflá (5.2 km) Bahārī Pā’īn (7.1 km) Alandar (7.6 km) Sang Bār (7.7 km) Bājgīnah (7.7 km) Bahārī Bālā (8 km) Akhtah Khānah (8.2 km) Lukah-ye Khwājak (8.4 km) Dahan-e Alandar (8.5 km) Sarāb-e Alandar (8.8 km) Siyāh Sang (8.8 km) Jājgīnah (8.9 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Siah, Afghanistan