-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lukah-ye Tizak

Map of Lukah-ye Tizak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Luka-i-Tizak,Lukah-ye Tizak,Lūka-i-Tizak,Lūkah-ye Tizak,Lūkah-ye Tīzak,لوکۀ تیزک, Lūkah-ye Tīzak

Lukah-ye Tizak

Welcome to the Lukah-ye Tizak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūkah-ye Tīzak. See Lukah-ye Tizak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūkah-ye Tīzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lukah-ye Tizak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63454/65.30514
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Lukah-ye Tizak
  •  
Places near Lukah-ye Tizak
Sar-e Kānsī (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (1.9 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Sar-e Pal (4.1 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (5.2 km) Siyāh Sang (7.1 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (9.3 km) Quţs-e Suflá (9.4 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (9.6 km) Siyāh Sang (11.4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (11.4 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (12.2 km) Kāsī (12.5 km) Kānsī Suflá (12.7 km) Seh Gōshak (13 km) Fayrōz Kōh (13.7 km) Jiling (14 km) Bōstānak (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Lukah-ye Tizak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lukah-ye Tizak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lukah-ye Tizak, Afghanistan