-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah

Map of Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nesare Sange Jawa,Nesaṟe Sange Jawa,Neshar-e Sang-e Jawah,Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah,نشر سنگ جوه, Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah

Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah

Welcome to the Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah. See Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61051/65.43427
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah
  •  
Places near Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah
Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Lakhchak (5.9 km) Quţs-e Suflá (8.6 km) Band-e ‘Alī (9.6 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (10.3 km) Sar-e Kānsī (10.7 km) Bādgah (11 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (11.2 km) Nar Kōh (11.4 km) Madrasah (11.6 km) Madrasah (11.7 km) Disrāghah (11.9 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (12 km) Madrasah (12.7 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (12.9 km) Tasraqay (13.4 km) Sar-e Pal (13.5 km) Siyāh Sang (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nishar-e Sang-e Jowah, Afghanistan