Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chang-e Yakhdan

Map of Chang-e Yakhdan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenge Yakhdan,Cenge Yakhḏān,Chang-e Yakhdan,Chang-e Yakhdān,Cheng-e Yakhdan,Cheng-e Yakhdān,چنگ یخدان, Chang-e Yakhdān

Chang-e Yakhdan

Welcome to the Chang-e Yakhdan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chang-e Yakhdān. See Chang-e Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chang-e Yakhdān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chang-e Yakhdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Chang-e Yakhdan
Places near Chang-e Yakhdan

Online Dating

Chang-e Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chang-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chang-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan