-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jangalzarak

Map of Koh-e Jangalzarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jangalzarak,Kohe Jangalzarak,Kohe Jangalzāṟak,Kuh-e Jangalzarak,Kōh-e Jangalzārak,Kūh-e Jangalzārak,کوه جنگلزارک, Kōh-e Jangalzārak

Koh-e Jangalzarak

Welcome to the Koh-e Jangalzarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jangalzārak. See Koh-e Jangalzarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jangalzārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Jangalzarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60517/64.51002
  • Altitude: 3115 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jangalzarak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jangalzarak
Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (4.5 km) Darah-ye Chambar (4.5 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (5.8 km) Bahr-e Yār (6.5 km) Qudugh (6.9 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (7 km) Rakhnah (7.3 km) Chambar (7.6 km) Khāk-e Muḩammad (7.9 km) Zākhān (7.9 km) Āsyā Bayd (8.2 km) Chishmīak (8.5 km) Kamarak (9.5 km) Āsyā (10.3 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (10.4 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (11.1 km) Ghār-e Bālā (12.4 km) Katalak (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jangalzarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jangalzarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jangalzarak, Afghanistan