-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Zilargak

Map of Jar-e Zilargak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zelargak,Jar-e Zilargak,جر زلرگک, Jar-e Zilargak

Jar-e Zilargak

Welcome to the Jar-e Zilargak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zilargak. See Jar-e Zilargak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zilargak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Zilargak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52564/65.47786
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zilargak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zilargak
Bādgah (0.8 km) Band-e ‘Alī (3.7 km) Lakhchak (4.6 km) Madrasah (5.2 km) Disrāghah (5.6 km) Tasraqay (6 km) Madrasah (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (7 km) Madrasah (7.3 km) Sultīārī (8 km) Qīāghak (9.3 km) Jar-e Gand Āb (9.7 km) Qaţārsum (9.8 km) Kharbayd (10.5 km) Sādsyah (10.7 km) Balūchak (10.9 km) Gandāw (11.3 km) Quţs-e Suflá (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zilargak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zilargak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zilargak, Afghanistan