-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kushk

Map of Jar-e Kushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kushk,Jare Kusk,Jare Kušk,جر کشک, Jar-e Kushk

Jar-e Kushk

Welcome to the Jar-e Kushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kushk. See Jar-e Kushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52513/65.47037
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:13
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kushk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kushk

Online Dating

Jar-e Kushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kushk, Afghanistan