Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kharbayd

Map of Jar-e Kharbayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kharbayd,Jar-e Kharbid,Jar-e Kharbīd,Jare Kharbed,Jare Khaṟbēḏ,جر خربید, Jar-e Kharbayd

Jar-e Kharbayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Kharbayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kharbayd. See Jar-e Kharbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kharbayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kharbayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kharbayd
Places near Jar-e Kharbayd

Online Dating

Jar-e Kharbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan