-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Daywalak

Map of Jar-e Daywalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Daywalak,Jar-e Daywālak,Jar-e Divalak,Jar-e Dīvālak,Jare Dewalak,Jare Ḏēwālak,جر دیوالک, Jar-e Daywālak

Jar-e Daywalak

Welcome to the Jar-e Daywalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Daywālak. See Jar-e Daywalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Daywālak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Daywalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56164/65.37158
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Daywalak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Daywalak
Quţs-e Suflá (1 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (2.6 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (5 km) Siyāh Sang (6 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (6.5 km) Band-e ‘Alī (7.4 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (7.8 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (7.9 km) Disrāghah (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (8.3 km) Sar-e Kānsī (8.7 km) Sar-e Pal (8.8 km) Lakhchak (9.1 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (9.5 km) Tasraqay (9.6 km) Siyāh Sang (9.8 km) Bādgah (11.2 km) Talah (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Daywalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Daywalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Daywalak, Afghanistan