-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khak-e Muhammad

Map of Khak-e Muhammad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Mohammad,Khak-e Muhammad,Khāk-e Moḩammad,Khāk-e Muḩammad,خاک محمد, Khāk-e Muḩammad

Khak-e Muhammad

Welcome to the Khak-e Muhammad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Muḩammad. See Khak-e Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khak-e Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67288/64.53637
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:15
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Khak-e Muhammad
  •  
Places near Khak-e Muhammad
Khāk-e Muḩammad (0 km) Zākhān (0.3 km) Chishmīak (0.8 km) Rakhnah (1 km) Chambar (1.7 km) Kamarak (2 km) Āsyā Bayd (3.4 km) Bahr-e Yār (3.7 km) Darah-ye Chambar (3.8 km) Qudugh (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (5.1 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (7.8 km) Āsyā (8.2 km) Deh-e Surkh (8.7 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (9.3 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (9.4 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (10 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Muhammad, Afghanistan