-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Langar

Map of Jar-e Langar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Langar,جر لنگر, Jar-e Langar

Jar-e Langar

Welcome to the Jar-e Langar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Langar. See Jar-e Langar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Langar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Langar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66426/64.54332
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Langar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Langar
Rakhnah (0.2 km) Zākhān (1 km) Khāk-e Muḩammad (1.1 km) Chishmīak (1.9 km) Āsyā Bayd (2.4 km) Bahr-e Yār (2.5 km) Chambar (2.6 km) Qudugh (3 km) Kamarak (3.1 km) Darah-ye Chambar (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (4.1 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (6.9 km) Āsyā (7.2 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (8.1 km) Deh-e Surkh (8.2 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (8.3 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Langar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Langar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Langar, Afghanistan