Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Garm Awak

Map of Jar-e Garm Awak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Garm Awak,Jar-e Garm Āwak,Jar-e Garmabak,Jar-e Garmābak,Jare Garmawak,Jare Gaṟmawak,جر گرماوک, Jar-e Garm Āwak

Jar-e Garm Awak

Welcome to the Jar-e Garm Awak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Garm Āwak. See Jar-e Garm Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Garm Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Garm Awak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Garm Awak
Places near Jar-e Garm Awak
Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (0.9 km) Quţs-e Suflá (7.6 km) Lakhchak (7.6 km) Sar-e Kānsī (8.7 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (9.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Adham (9.3 km) Tēlak-e ‘Ulyā (10.1 km) Band-e ‘Alī (10.4 km) Nar Kōh (11.1 km) Sar-e Pal (11.6 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (12 km) Bādgah (12.4 km) Disrāghah (12.5 km) Tēlak-e Suflá (12.8 km) Siyāh Sang (12.8 km) Madrasah (13.5 km) Madrasah (13.7 km) Siyāh Sang (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Garm Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Garm Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Garm Awak, Afghanistan