-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Bayak

Map of Jar-e Bayak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bayak,Jar-e Bāyak,جر بایک, Jar-e Bāyak

Jar-e Bayak

Welcome to the Jar-e Bayak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bāyak. See Jar-e Bayak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bāyak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Bayak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52786/65.5021
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:46
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bayak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bayak
Bādgah (2 km) Madrasah (3.1 km) Madrasah (4.2 km) Madrasah (5.2 km) Lakhchak (5.2 km) Band-e ‘Alī (5.9 km) Jar-e Gand Āb (7.5 km) Disrāghah (7.8 km) Tasraqay (8 km) Kharbayd (8.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (8.6 km) Sultīārī (9.5 km) Gandāw (9.5 km) Sādsyah (9.8 km) Qīāghak (10.6 km) Qaţārsum (10.8 km) Gowakzār (10.9 km) Balūchak (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bayak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bayak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bayak, Afghanistan