-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khushk

Map of Jar-e Khushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khoshk,Jar-e Khushk,Jare Khusk,Jare Khušk,جر خشک, Jar-e Khushk

Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushk. See Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66322/64.54604
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushk
Rakhnah (0.5 km) Zākhān (1.2 km) Khāk-e Muḩammad (1.4 km) Chishmīak (2.1 km) Āsyā Bayd (2.2 km) Bahr-e Yār (2.3 km) Qudugh (2.7 km) Chambar (2.8 km) Kamarak (3.4 km) Darah-ye Chambar (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (3.9 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (6.6 km) Āsyā (6.9 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (7.9 km) Deh-e Surkh (8 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (8.1 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (9.1 km) Katalak (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan