Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Daywalak

Map of Jar-e Daywalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Daywalak,Jar-e Daywālak,Jar-e Divalak,Jar-e Dīvālak,Jare Dewalak,Jare Ḏēwālak,جر دیوالک, Jar-e Daywālak

Jar-e Daywalak

Welcome to the Jar-e Daywalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Daywālak. See Jar-e Daywalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Daywālak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Daywalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Daywalak
Places near Jar-e Daywalak
Āsyā Bayd (1.4 km) Rakhnah (1.4 km) Zākhān (1.7 km) Khāk-e Muḩammad (2 km) Bahr-e Yār (2.2 km) Qudugh (2.4 km) Chishmīak (2.5 km) Chambar (3.7 km) Kamarak (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (4.2 km) Darah-ye Chambar (4.7 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (5.8 km) Āsyā (6.2 km) Deh-e Surkh (7 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (7.8 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (8.1 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (8.2 km) Katalak (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Daywalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Daywalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Daywalak, Afghanistan