-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Qudugh

Map of Jar-e Qudugh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qodugh,Jar-e Qoḏugh,Jar-e Qudugh,جر قدغ, Jar-e Qudugh

Jar-e Qudugh

Welcome to the Jar-e Qudugh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qudugh. See Jar-e Qudugh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qudugh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Qudugh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6602/64.57216
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qudugh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qudugh
Āsyā Bayd (0.2 km) Qudugh (1.6 km) Bahr-e Yār (1.9 km) Rakhnah (2.8 km) Zākhān (3.3 km) Khāk-e Muḩammad (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (4.1 km) Chishmīak (4.1 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (4.3 km) Āsyā (4.6 km) Kamarak (5.2 km) Chambar (5.2 km) Darah-ye Chambar (5.8 km) Deh-e Surkh (5.8 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (6.7 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (6.8 km) Katalak (7 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Qudugh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qudugh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qudugh, Afghanistan