-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Deh-e Surkh

Map of Jar-e Deh-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Deh-e Sorkh,Jar-e Deh-e Surkh,Jare Dehe Surkh,Jare Dehe Suṟkh,جر ده سرخ, Jar-e Deh-e Surkh

Jar-e Deh-e Surkh

Welcome to the Jar-e Deh-e Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Deh-e Surkh. See Jar-e Deh-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Deh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Deh-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64237/64.6298
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Jar-e Deh-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Deh-e Surkh
Katalak (1.4 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (1.5 km) Āsyā (1.5 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (2.4 km) Deh-e Surkh (4.1 km) Dēwālak (4.1 km) Kūrtkhānah (4.4 km) Qudugh (5.8 km) Āsyā Bayd (5.9 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (6.1 km) Ma‘jarkandah (6.2 km) Bahr-e Yār (6.4 km) Shahr-e Now (6.8 km) Kōrtkhānah (7.3 km) Tangīā (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (7.4 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (7.7 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Deh-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Deh-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Deh-e Surkh, Afghanistan