-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Surkh

Map of Jar-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sorkh,Jar-e Surkh,Jare Surkh,Jare Suṟkh,جر سرخ, Jar-e Surkh

Jar-e Surkh

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkh. See Jar-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68033/64.74026
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:19
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkh
Jar-e Surkh (0 km) Sūr Moghul (3 km) Surkh (3.3 km) Kōrtkhānah (3.7 km) Tayl-e Āghābāy (4.4 km) Showshudgī (4.8 km) Darband-e Safēd (5.5 km) Pyand Murdah-e Kalān (6.2 km) Jihaw (6.6 km) Chashmah-ye Nārī (7.2 km) Jīow (7.4 km) Kūrtkhānah (7.5 km) Siyāh Khākī (7.6 km) Şanamān (7.9 km) Muḩammad Karīm (8.3 km) Gul-Amīr (9 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (9 km) Shahr-e Now (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan