Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sur Moghul

Map of Sur Moghul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shur Moghol,Shūr Moghol,Sur Moghul,Sūr Moghul,Sūṟ Moghul,سور مغل, Sūr Moghul

Sur Moghul

Welcome to the Sur Moghul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Moghul. See Sur Moghul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Moghul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sur Moghul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sur Moghul
Places near Sur Moghul
Darband-e Safēd (2.4 km) Kōrtkhānah (2.5 km) Shahr-e Now (3.9 km) Surkh (4.3 km) Ma‘jarkandah (5.1 km) Sūr Moghul (5.3 km) Jar-e Surkh (5.4 km) Showshudgī (5.5 km) Kūrtkhānah (5.7 km) Katalak (5.9 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (6 km) Ispisang (6 km) Dēwālak (6.3 km) Tangīā (6.8 km) Pyand Murdah-e Kalān (7.4 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (7.8 km) Deh-e Surkh (8.1 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Sur Moghul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Moghul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Moghul, Afghanistan