Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Kahmardi

Map of Shaylah-ye Kahmardi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Kahmardi,Shaylah-ye Kahmardi,Shaylah-ye Kahmardī,Shelah-ye Kahmardi,Shēlah-ye Kahmardī,Sēla-i-Kahmaṟḏi,شیلۀ کهمردی, Shaylah-ye Kahmardī

Shaylah-ye Kahmardi

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Kahmardi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Kahmardī. See Shaylah-ye Kahmardi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Kahmardī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Kahmardi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Kahmardi
Places near Shaylah-ye Kahmardi

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Kahmardi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Kahmardi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Kahmardi, Afghanistan