Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah

Map of Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Kortkhana,Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah,Shaylah-ye Kōrtkhānah,Shelah-e Kurtkhaneh,Shēlah-e Kūrtkhāneh,Sēla-i-Kōṟtkhāna,شیلۀ کورتخانه, Shaylah-ye Kōrtkhānah

Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Kōrtkhānah. See Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Kōrtkhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah
Places near Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Kortkhanah, Afghanistan