-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sur-Moghul

Map of Jar-e Sur-Moghul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sur Moghol,Jar-e Sur-Moghul,Jar-e Sūr Moghol,Jar-e Sūr-Moghul,جر سور مغل, Jar-e Sūr-Moghul

Jar-e Sur-Moghul

Welcome to the Jar-e Sur-Moghul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sūr-Moghul. See Jar-e Sur-Moghul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sūr-Moghul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Sur-Moghul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61108/64.70952
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sur-Moghul
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sur-Moghul
Shahr-e Now (1.8 km) Darband-e Safēd (2.9 km) Ispisang (3.1 km) Ma‘jarkandah (3.2 km) Tangīā (4.5 km) Shākh-e Malōn (4.9 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (5 km) Dēwālak (5.5 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (5.5 km) Kōrtkhānah (5.8 km) Surkh (5.9 km) Showshudgī (6.2 km) Katalak (6.7 km) Jar-e Chuqur (7.4 km) Pyand Murdah-e Kalān (7.7 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (8 km) Jar-e Surkh (8.2 km) Jowlāghak (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sur-Moghul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sur-Moghul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sur-Moghul, Afghanistan