Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Kansi

Map of Rod-e Kansi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Kansi,Rode Kansi,Rud-e Kansi,Rōd-e Kānsī,Rōde Kānsi,Rūd-e Kānsi,رود کانسی, Rōd-e Kānsī

Rod-e Kansi

Welcome to the Rod-e Kansi google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kānsī. See Rod-e Kansi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kānsī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Kansi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kansi
Places near Rod-e Kansi

Online Dating

Rod-e Kansi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Kansi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kansi, Afghanistan