Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ispisang

Map of Jar-e Ispisang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Espeh Sang,Jar-e Ispisang,Jare Espesang,جر اسپسنگ, Jar-e Ispisang

Jar-e Ispisang

Welcome to the Jar-e Ispisang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ispisang. See Jar-e Ispisang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ispisang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Ispisang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:07
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ispisang
Places near Jar-e Ispisang
Darband-e Safēd (2.3 km) Ispisang (2.5 km) Shahr-e Now (2.9 km) Ma‘jarkandah (4.2 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (4.3 km) Shākh-e Malōn (5.2 km) Surkh (5.3 km) Showshudgī (5.3 km) Tangīā (5.4 km) Kōrtkhānah (5.9 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (6.4 km) Dēwālak (6.6 km) Pyand Murdah-e Kalān (6.7 km) Katalak (7.7 km) Jar-e Surkh (7.8 km) Jar-e Chuqur (8 km) Ghundah Sang (8.3 km) Ghālak (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ispisang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ispisang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ispisang, Afghanistan