-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jiow

Map of Jiow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jiaw,Jiow,Jīow,جیو, Jīow

Jiow

Welcome to the Jiow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jīow. See Jiow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jīow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jiow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66942/64.82014
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Jiow
  •  
Places near Jiow

Online Dating

Jiow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jiow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jiow, Afghanistan