Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Gumaw

Map of Darah-ye Gumaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gumaw,Darah-ye Gumāw,Darrahe Gumaw,Darreh-ye Gomab,Darreh-ye Gomāb,درۀ گماو, Darah-ye Gumāw

Darah-ye Gumaw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gumaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gumāw. See Darah-ye Gumaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gumāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Gumaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gumaw
Places near Darah-ye Gumaw

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gumaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gumaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gumaw, Afghanistan