-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Gumow

Map of Koh-e Gumow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gumow,Kohe Gumaw,Kuh-e Gomab,Kōh-e Gūmow,Kūh-e Gomāb,کوۀ گومو, Kōh-e Gūmow

Koh-e Gumow

Welcome to the Koh-e Gumow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gūmow. See Koh-e Gumow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gūmow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gumow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81101/65.11221
  • Altitude: 3070 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gumow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gumow

Online Dating

Koh-e Gumow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gumow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gumow, Afghanistan