Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Gildan

Map of Kotal-e Gildan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Gildan,Kotale Geldan,Kotale Gelḏān,Kowtal-e Geldan,Kowtal-e Gelḏān,Kōtal-e Gildān,کوتل گلدان, Kōtal-e Gildān

Kotal-e Gildan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Gildan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Gildān. See Kotal-e Gildan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Gildān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Gildan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Gildan
Places near Kotal-e Gildan

Online Dating

Kotal-e Gildan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Gildan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Gildan, Afghanistan