-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Ghozhdi

Map of Kotal-e Ghozhdi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ghozhdi,Kotale Ghozdi,Kotale Ghōz̄ḏi,Kowtal-e Ghowzdi,Kowtal-e Ghowz̄ḏi,Kōtal-e Ghōzhdī,کوتل غوژدی, Kōtal-e Ghōzhdī

Kotal-e Ghozhdi

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ghozhdi google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ghōzhdī. See Kotal-e Ghozhdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ghōzhdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Ghozhdi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77944/65.14579
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ghozhdi
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ghozhdi
Pālayj (10.3 km) Pulow Surkh (11.3 km) Bōstānak (11.7 km) Kharah-ye Ghālbozā (11.8 km) Jar-e Chuqur (12.1 km) Zamīnjāy (12.9 km) Riẕā Murdah (13.1 km) Yowmūkī (13.3 km) Gandah Chashmah (13.3 km) Bandar Ghūnak (13.4 km) Şadman (14 km) Shāristay (14.2 km) Gāvmordeh (14.3 km) Chahār Chaman (14.5 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (14.7 km) Jiling (14.8 km) Khwājah Ghār (15.3 km) Qāl-e Sang (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ghozhdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ghozhdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ghozhdi, Afghanistan