Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghozhdi

Map of Ghozhdi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowzdi,Ghowz̄ḏi,Ghozdi,Ghozhdi,Ghōzhdī,Ghōz̄ḏi,غوژدی, Ghōzhdī


Welcome to the Ghozhdi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōzhdī. See Ghozhdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōzhdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghozhdi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Ghozhdi
Places near Ghozhdi

Online Dating

Ghozhdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghozhdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghozhdi, Afghanistan