Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan

Map of Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan,Puza-i-Takhe Kalan,Puzeh-ye Takh-e Kalan,Pōzah-ye Takh-e Kalān,Pūza-i-Takhe Kalān,Pūzeh-ye Takh-e Kalān,پوزۀ تخ کلان, Pōzah-ye Takh-e Kalān

Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Takh-e Kalān. See Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Takh-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2828 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan
Places near Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Takh-e Kalan, Afghanistan