-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Khay

Map of Band-e Khay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khay,Band-e Khāy,بند خای, Band-e Khāy

Band-e Khay

Welcome to the Band-e Khay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khāy. See Band-e Khay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Khay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98293/65.15909
  • Altitude: 3163 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:11
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Band-e Khay
  •  
Places near Band-e Khay
Namāz Gāh (6.3 km) Tagābşūf (7.5 km) Deh-Ḩājī (7.5 km) Kanak (8.1 km) Chahār Chaman (8.1 km) Bād Qōl (8.3 km) Khayrbayd (8.6 km) Khafak (9.5 km) Nalinj (10 km) Zardālū (10.7 km) Zamīnjāy (11.2 km) Tagāw-e Tāq (11.9 km) Khūnyah (12.7 km) Kurpī (14 km) Qāl-e Zubayd (14 km) Pālayj (14.6 km) Şadman (14.6 km) Gul Khinj (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khay, Afghanistan