-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Siah

Map of Band-e Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Siah,Band-e Sīāh,Kohe Syah,Kohe Syāh,Kuh-e Siah,Kūh-e Sīāh,بند سیاه, Band-e Sīāh

Band-e Siah

Welcome to the Band-e Siah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sīāh. See Band-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89264/65.17153
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Band-e Siah
  •  
Places near Band-e Siah

Online Dating

Band-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Siah, Afghanistan