Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Rah-e Kabud

Map of Koh-e Rah-e Kabud Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rah-e Kabud,Kohe Rahe Kabud,Kohe Ṟāhe Kabūḏ,Kōh-e Rāh-e Kabūd,Tigh-e Rah-e Kabud,Tīgh-e Rāh-e Kabūd,کوه راه کبود, Kōh-e Rāh-e Kabūd

Koh-e Rah-e Kabud

Welcome to the Koh-e Rah-e Kabud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāh-e Kabūd. See Koh-e Rah-e Kabud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāh-e Kabūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Rah-e Kabud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3031 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rah-e Kabud
Places near Koh-e Rah-e Kabud

Online Dating

Koh-e Rah-e Kabud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Rah-e Kabud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rah-e Kabud, Afghanistan