Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sharestay

Map of Jar-e Sharestay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sharestay,Jar-e Shārestay,Jare Sarestay,Jare Sāṟestay, Jar-e Shārestay

Jar-e Sharestay

Welcome to the Jar-e Sharestay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shārestay. See Jar-e Sharestay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shārestay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Sharestay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sharestay
Places near Jar-e Sharestay

Online Dating

Jar-e Sharestay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sharestay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sharestay, Afghanistan