-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shahr-e Khuro

Map of Shahr-e Khuro Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Khoro,Sahṟe Khoṟo,Shahr-e Khoro,Shahr-e Khoṟo,Shahr-e Khuro,Shahr-e Khurō,شهر خرو, Shahr-e Khurō

Shahr-e Khuro

Welcome to the Shahr-e Khuro google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Khurō. See Shahr-e Khuro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Khurō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shahr-e Khuro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83813/65.31933
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Khuro
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Khuro
Sar-e Ghalmīn (0.3 km) Shahr-e Khurū (1.1 km) Sar Pal (1.4 km) Paytāw (1.4 km) Qāl-e Sang (2.1 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (2.5 km) Shāristay (2.9 km) Kushk (3.1 km) Khalay (5.5 km) Izīr (6.4 km) Tūmanay (7.6 km) Şadman (7.6 km) Khwāzagak (7.7 km) Jiling (8.6 km) Gandāwak (8.7 km) Qāl-e Zubayd (8.9 km) Āwdak (9 km) Pālayj (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Khuro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Khuro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Khuro, Afghanistan