Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chughulak

Map of Jar-e Chughulak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chogholak,Jar-e Chughulak,Jar-e Chōghōlak,Jare Cogholak,Jare Čogholak,جر چغلک,جر چوغولک, Jar-e Chughulak

Jar-e Chughulak

Welcome to the Jar-e Chughulak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chughulak. See Jar-e Chughulak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chughulak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Chughulak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:05
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chughulak
Places near Jar-e Chughulak

Online Dating

Jar-e Chughulak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Chughulak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chughulak, Afghanistan