-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chaghalak

Map of Jar-e Chaghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chaghalak,Jare Caghalak,Jare Čaghalak, Jar-e Chaghalak

Jar-e Chaghalak

Welcome to the Jar-e Chaghalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chaghalak. See Jar-e Chaghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chaghalak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Chaghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79472/65.26528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chaghalak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chaghalak
Shāristay (4.4 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (4.9 km) Qāl-e Sang (4.9 km) Jiling (5.3 km) Paytāw (5.6 km) Sar Pal (6.2 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (6.6 km) Shahr-e Khurū (7.4 km) Izīr (7.9 km) Kushk (8.6 km) Pālayj (8.8 km) Şadman (8.9 km) Khalay (10.4 km) Tūmanay (10.7 km) Zamīnjāy (12 km) Khwāzagak (12.9 km) Qāl-e Zubayd (13.5 km) Āwdak (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chaghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chaghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chaghalak, Afghanistan